Matt Lucas Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Lucas

Birth Name: Matthew Richard Lucas

Birth Place: Stanmore, Middlesex, England

Birthday: March 5, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rebel Wilson

ABC Will Debut Super Fun Night with Episode 2 Instead of Pilot

Rebel Wilson's new ABC comedy Super Fun Night will premiere next week — but it won't be the pilot episode that viewers will see. ABC is choosing to debut the show with Episode 2 rather than the pilot, TV Line reports. The re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gnomeo & Juliet - Official Trailer
02:30 — The greatest love story ever told, starring...garden gnomes? In "Gnomeo & Juliet," Shakespeare's revered tale gets a comical, off-the-wall makeover. D (more…)
Bridesmaids - Official Trailer
02:32 — This spring, producer Judd Apatow (Knocked Up, Superbad) and director Paul Feig (creator of Freaks and Geeks) invite you to experience Bridesmaids. Kr (more…)
Shaun of the Dead - Trailer
Shaun (Simon Pegg) may feel like a zombie sometimes, but when actual zombies invade London, he must spring into action to make it home and save the gi (more…)
Matt Lucas Doesn't Really Get Good Reviews
02:27 — Comedian and Actor Matt Lucas talks about his new show, "Pompidou" and also comments on the negative reviews it has received.

More NewsSee all »

Matt Lucas, Rebel Wilson
Super Fun Night Stages Bridesmaids Reunion!

Super Fun Night is staging a Bridesmaids reunion. Matt Lucas, who played Rebel Wilson's brother in t…

Carrie Brownstein and Fred Armisen
Portlandia Announces Season 3 Guest Stars

Portlandia is quickly becoming to go-to spot for Hollywood stars.Joining Fred Armisen and Carrie Bro…

Tricia Helfer
Battlestar Galactica Vet Tricia Helfer Cast as Fangirl in Community

Geeks everywhere are rejoicing. Everyone's favorite skinjob Tricia Helfer is joining Community's fou…

Kyle Chandler and Michael B. Jordan
Matt's Weekend Picks: June 17-19

Friday Night Lights (Friday, 9/8c, NBC)[Reprinted from last Friday, when this episode was pre-empted…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Richard Lucas
  • Birth Place: Stanmore, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: March 5, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »