Matt Lucas Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Lucas

Birth Name: Matthew Richard Lucas

Birth Place: Stanmore, Middlesex, England

Birthday: March 5, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rebel Wilson

ABC Will Debut Super Fun Night with Episode 2 Instead of Pilot

Rebel Wilson's new ABC comedy Super Fun Night will premiere next week — but it won't be the pilot episode that viewers will see. ABC is choosing to debut the show with Episode 2 rather than the pilot, TV Line reports. The re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A First Look
09:05 — An exclusive sneak peek at the hilarious new comedy series Come Fly With Me. Meet the entertaining cast of characters that contribute to the madness a (more…)
Alice In Wonderland
00:44 — From Walt Disney Pictures and visionary director Tim Burton comes an epic 3D fantasy adventure ALICE IN WONDERLAND, a magical and imaginative twist on (more…)
Come Fly With Me, Season 1
Matt Lucas and David Walliams star in a mock-documentary set in one of Britain's busiest airport terminals. Situated on the cutting edge of aviation, (more…)
A First Look
09:00 — An exclusive sneak peek at the hilarious new comedy series Come Fly With Me. Meet the entertaining cast of characters that contribute to the madness (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 10 8:00pm
Fresh Off the BoatBoy II Man(Season 2, Episode 2) ABC

Eddie is crushed when Nicole, who convinced him to quit piccolo and tutor her, ditches him for another boy.

I’ll Watch325 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Lucas, Rebel Wilson
Super Fun Night Stages Bridesmaids Reunion!

Super Fun Night is staging a Bridesmaids reunion. Matt Lucas, who played Rebel Wilson's brother in t…

Carrie Brownstein and Fred Armisen
Portlandia Announces Season 3 Guest Stars

Portlandia is quickly becoming to go-to spot for Hollywood stars.Joining Fred Armisen and Carrie Bro…

Tricia Helfer
Battlestar Galactica Vet Tricia Helfer Cast as Fangirl in Community

Geeks everywhere are rejoicing. Everyone's favorite skinjob Tricia Helfer is joining Community's fou…

Kyle Chandler and Michael B. Jordan
Matt's Weekend Picks: June 17-19

Friday Night Lights (Friday, 9/8c, NBC)[Reprinted from last Friday, when this episode was pre-empted…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Richard Lucas
  • Birth Place: Stanmore, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: March 5, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian