Matt Lucas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew Richard Lucas

Birth Place: Stanmore, Middlesex, England

Birthday: March 5, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rebel Wilson
ABC Will Debut Super Fun Night with Episode 2 Instead of Pilot

Rebel Wilson's new ABC comedy Super Fun Night will premiere next week — but it won't be th…

Matt Lucas, Rebel Wilson
Super Fun Night Stages Bridesmaids Reunion!

Super Fun Night is staging a Bridesmaids reunion. Matt Lucas, who played Rebel Wilson's br…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 14 2:00am
Shaun of the Dead AMC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

Sun Mar 15 6:00pm
Bridesmaids E!

A devoted maid of honor (Kristen Wiig) struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend (Maya Rudolph).

Mon Mar 16 9:00am
Alice in Wonderland TBS

Adaptation of Lewis Carroll's timeless tale about a girl who gets lost in a beautiful but deadly fantasy world that is home to many strange creatures and even stranger people.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop