Matt Long Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Long

Birth Name: Matthew Long

Birth Place: Winchester, KY

Birthday: May 18, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Caterina Scorsone, Patrick Dempsey

Grey's Anatomy Promotes Caterina Scorsone to Series Regular

As expected, Amelia Shepherd is sticking around Seattle! Caterina Scorsone has been promoted to series regular for Grey's Anatomy's upcoming 11th season, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall TV: Check out all the new showsDuring Season 10, Scorson… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 15 1:25pm
Mad MenPublic Relations(Season 4, Episode 1) AMC

In the Season 4 opener, Don's reluctance to talk about himself jettisons a prestigious trade-paper interview that the company was hoping would be a boon to business. Meanwhile, the "wholesome" manufacturer of two-piece swimsuits wants to hire the firm but (more…)

Fri May 15 4:40pm
Mad MenThe Rejected(Season 4, Episode 4) AMC

When Pete receives an edict from Roger and Lane, he finds himself confronting personal dilemmas at work and on the home front. Meanwhile, Peggy befriends Joyce, a photo editor at Life magazine, who invites the copywriter to a party at a downtown loft, wher (more…)

Fri May 15 9:02pm
Mad MenThe Summer Man(Season 4, Episode 8) AMC

Peggy and Joan are forced to deal with some insulting office behavior; Don and his date Bethany (Anna Camp) have an uncomfortable encounter with Betty and her husband at a fancy restaurant. Later, during a late-night business meeting, Don invites Faye (Car (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Caterina Scorsone and Patrick Dempsey
Grey's Anatomy: Will Amelia Stay in Seattle?

With Sandra Oh leaving Grey's Anatomy, the new vacancy at Grey Sloan could be quickly filled by Amel…

Private Practice
Private Practice Series Finale: Did Addison Get Her Happy Ending?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Private Practice. Read at you…

Private Practice
The Cast of Private Practice Says Farewell After Six Seasons

After six seasons, 111 episodes, a backdoor pilot and a revolving door of men, Private Practice will…

Amy Brenneman
Private Practice Video Interview: How Will Violet Grieve Pete's Death?

Private Practice's Violet (Amy Brenneman) just lost her husband Pete (Tim Daly), but it won't be lon…

John Barrowman
Pilot Season Exclusive: Torchwood's John Barrowman to Star in ABC's Gilded Lilys Drama

Captain Jack is back! John Barrowman, best-known for playing the immortal Jack Harkness on Torchwood…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Long
  • Birth Place: Winchester, KY
  • Birthday: May 18, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (117 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »