Matt Long Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Long

Birth Name: Matthew Long

Birth Place: Winchester, KY

Birthday: May 18, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Caterina Scorsone, Patrick Dempsey

Grey's Anatomy Promotes Caterina Scorsone to Series Regular

As expected, Amelia Shepherd is sticking around Seattle! Caterina Scorsone has been promoted to series regular for Grey's Anatomy's upcoming 11th season, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall TV: Check out all the new shows During Season 10, Scorso… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 27 7:30pm
Ghost Rider BBC

Nicolas Cage stars as daredevil biker Johnny Blaze, who sells his soul and becomes the devil's fiery-skulled bounty hunter, in this campy Marvel Comics adaptation. Eva Mendes, Wes Bentley, Sam Elliott, Peter Fonda, Donal Logue. Directed by Mark Steven John (more…)

Wed May 27 11:15pm
Ghost Rider BBC

Nicolas Cage stars as daredevil biker Johnny Blaze, who sells his soul and becomes the devil's fiery-skulled bounty hunter, in this campy Marvel Comics adaptation. Eva Mendes, Wes Bentley, Sam Elliott, Peter Fonda, Donal Logue. Directed by Mark Steven John (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Caterina Scorsone and Patrick Dempsey
Grey's Anatomy: Will Amelia Stay in Seattle?

With Sandra Oh leaving Grey's Anatomy, the new vacancy at Grey Sloan could be quickly filled by Amel…

Private Practice
Private Practice Series Finale: Did Addison Get Her Happy Ending?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Private Practice. Read at you…

Private Practice
The Cast of Private Practice Says Farewell After Six Seasons

After six seasons, 111 episodes, a backdoor pilot and a revolving door of men, Private Practice will…

Amy Brenneman
Private Practice Video Interview: How Will Violet Grieve Pete's Death?

Private Practice's Violet (Amy Brenneman) just lost her husband Pete (Tim Daly), but it won't be lon…

John Barrowman
Pilot Season Exclusive: Torchwood's John Barrowman to Star in ABC's Gilded Lilys Drama

Captain Jack is back! John Barrowman, best-known for playing the immortal Jack Harkness on Torchwood…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Long
  • Birth Place: Winchester, KY
  • Birthday: May 18, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (117 ratings)
  • Your Rating: