Matt Long Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Long

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Matthew Long

Birth Place: Winchester, KY

Birthday: May 18, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Caterina Scorsone, Patrick Dempsey
Grey's Anatomy Promotes Caterina Scorsone to Series Regular

As expected, Amelia Shepherd is sticking around Seattle!Caterina Scorsone┬áhas been promoted to serie…

Caterina Scorsone and Patrick Dempsey
Grey's Anatomy: Will Amelia Stay in Seattle?

With Sandra Oh leaving Grey's Anatomy, the new vacancy at Grey Sloan could be quickly filled by Amel…

Private Practice
Private Practice Series Finale: Did Addison Get Her Happy Ending?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Private Practice. Read at you…

Private Practice
The Cast of Private Practice Says Farewell After Six Seasons

After six seasons, 111 episodes, a backdoor pilot and a revolving door of men, Private Practice will…

Amy Brenneman
Private Practice Video Interview: How Will Violet Grieve Pete's Death?

Private Practice's Violet (Amy Brenneman) just lost her husband Pete (Tim Daly), but it won't be lon…

John Barrowman
Pilot Season Exclusive: Torchwood's John Barrowman to Star in ABC's Gilded Lilys Drama

Captain Jack is back! John Barrowman, best-known for playing the immortal Jack Harkness on Torchwood…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 10:00pm
HelixPlan BNew(Season 2, Episode 11) Syfy

The Navy prepare to implement Plan B, a final solution to ensure that the virus and everyone infected with it never make it off the island.

Sat Mar 28 12:00am
HelixPlan B(Season 2, Episode 11) Syfy

The Navy prepare to implement Plan B, a final solution to ensure that the virus and everyone infected with it never make it off the island.

Fri Apr 3 1:00am
HelixPlan B(Season 2, Episode 11) Syfy

The Navy prepare to implement Plan B, a final solution to ensure that the virus and everyone infected with it never make it off the island.