Matt LeBlanc Celebrity Watchlist

Primarily known for playing Joey Tribbiani, the dopey aspiring actor from the decade-long sitcom Friends and its spin-off, Joey, LeBlanc started out as a model. After appearing in a number of popular TV commercials, he transitioned to acting and starred in… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox; (inset) David Schwimmer

Which Cast Member Is Holding Up a Friends Reunion?

I guess "I'll be there for youuuuuu" only applies to five members of the Friends main cast. A Friends reunion hasn't happened and won't ever happen because one of the original six cast members never comes through when it's time to get together, accor… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 4:00pm
FriendsThe One at the Beach(Season 3, Episode 25) TBS

Phoebe's quest to find her father leads the gang to a beach house---and leads Phoebe to a fateful meeting with an old family friend (Teri Garr); Rachel persuades Bonnie (Christine Taylor) to make a change. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Mon Aug 31 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Jellyfish(Season 4, Episode 1) TBS

At the beach house, Ross and Rachel appear on the threshold of a new era; Phoebe gets to know her birth mother (Teri Garr); Monica is stung by a jellyfish. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Ross: David Schwimmer. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Mon Aug 31 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Cat(Season 4, Episode 2) TBS

Phoebe thinks her mother's spirit resides in a cat; Monica dates a former high-school hunk; Joey tries to sell the entertainment center. Chip: Dan Gauthier. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Monica: Courteney Cox. Tony: Matthew Kaminsky. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia games, piv…

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel's Friends Reunion Was Everything We Hoped It Could Be

Jimmy Kimmel staged a (partial) Friends reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live last night, debuting some of th…

Andy Samberg
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is here! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Courteney Cox and David Letterman
Courteney Cox: A Friends Reunion Is "Not Gonna Happen"

Sorry, Friends fans. Courteney Cox says a reunion for the acclaimed NBC sitcom is "not gonna happen.…

Matt LeBlanc
Exclusive: Check Out the Episodes Season 3 Blooper Reel

You don't have to wait for the DVD release to see Episodes' Season 3 outtakes.Jay Leno's most memora…

Matt LeBlanc
Showtime Renews Episodes for Season 4

Showtime has renewed Episodes for a fourth season, the network announced on Wednesday. Season 3, whi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (116 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »