Matt LeBlanc Celebrity Watchlist

Primarily known for playing Joey Tribbiani, the dopey aspiring actor from the decade-long sitcom Friends and its spin-off, Joey, LeBlanc started out as a model. After appearing in a number of popular TV commercials, he transitioned to acting and starred in… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

Matthew Perry wasn't able to attend the Friends reunion that happened during the tribute to legendary sitcom director James Burrows in February because he was doing a play in London. But at least he got to check in with Matt LeBlanc, who went to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hanging With Matt Leblanc
02:28 — Matt discusses his acting career.
Hanging With Tamsin Greig
02:25 — Tamsin Greig discusses her acting career.
Meet Myra and Andy
02:41 — Daisy Haggard and Joseph May discuss their roles as Myra and Andy on Episodes.
Season 2 Summary
01:05 — Get a sneak peek look at what's in store for season 2 of Episodes.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Lesbian Wedding(Season 2, Episode 11) NIK

Rachel's mother (Marlo Thomas) considers ending her marriage; Carol decides to marry her lover, Susan; Phoebe believes she's possessed. Newt Gingrich's sister Candace has a cameo as a minister.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Prom Video(Season 2, Episode 14) NIK

Monica brings some things home from her parents' house, including a prom video; Rachel tells Ross that she doesn't think it will work out between them.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Thu Jul 28 12:00am
FriendsThe One Where Ross and Rachel...You Know(Season 2, Episode 16) NIK

Ross's work hinders the evolution of his and Rachel's romance; Monica has eyes for an older opthalmologist (Tom Selleck); Joey and Chandler enjoy a big-screen TV. Ross: David Schwimmer. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston. Monica: Courteney Cox.

I’ll Watch101 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »