Matt LeBlanc Celebrity Watchlist

Primarily known for playing Joey Tribbiani, the dopey aspiring actor from the decade-long sitcom Friends and its spin-off, Joey, LeBlanc started out as a model. After appearing in a number of popular TV commercials, he transitioned to acting and starred in… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Man With a Plan Producers Address Recasting the Show's Female Lead

Man With a Plan stars Matt LeBlanc as Adam, a contractor who starts spending more time with his kids when his wife Andi (Liza Snyder) goes back to work. Episodes of the sitcom aren't yet available, due to significant reshoots on the pilot; but the b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Matt LeBlanc On Jennifer Aniston Getting Married
00:51 — The "Episodes" actor is happy for his former "Friends" costar and Justin Theroux tying the knot! Find out if Matt has had a chance to congratulate the (more…)
Matt LeBlanc Discusses New Season of ‘Episodes’
04:32 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about his popular Showtime series, “Episodes,” returning for a fourth season, in which his character – a fictionalized v (more…)
Matt LeBlanc Is NOT Mad at Jimmy Kimmel
01:41 — Jimmy reads some tweets from people who wrongly thought that Matt LeBlanc was angry at him because of something he did at The Emmys.
Rob Riggle's Disastrous Joey Audition
03:10 — Rob Riggle totally bombed in front of Matt LeBlanc at his audition for the Friends spin-off.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with Joey's Award(Season 7, Episode 18) NIK

Rachel teaches Joey the fine art of losing after he's nominated for an acting award; Monica fears marriage will end her love life; and Chandler drags Ross to an all-male meat market for the best tuna melt in New York. Presenter: Mackenzie Westmore. Jessica (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:30pm
FriendsThe One with Ross and Monica's Cousin(Season 7, Episode 19) NIK

A visiting Geller relative (Denise Richards) has the guys longing, as Rachel and Phoebe try to plan Monica's bridal shower on very short notice. Meanwhile, Joey's big film break comes down to a nude scene that showcases an asset he no longer has. Estelle: (more…)

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:00am
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Big Kiss(Season 7, Episode 20) NIK

Rachel's reunited with an old sorority sister (Winona Ryder) who has a hard time recalling their secret smooch back in college; Chandler has an even tougher time picking out a wedding tux after he learns that Ross has found one worn by Batman. Ross: David (more…)

I’ll Watch124 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liza Snyder
Liza Snyder Joins Matt LeBlanc Sitcom Man With A Plan

Snyder will replace Jenna Fischer in the CBS sitcom

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

LeBlanc shared a photo on Instagram

Jenna Fischer
The Office's Jenna Fischer Joins Matt LeBlanc's CBS Pilot

The former Pam Beesly will play LeBlanc's wife

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Will Star in a CBS Comedy From That '70s Show Writers

Get details on I'm Not Your Friend

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Is Now a Top Gear Presenter

The erstwhile Friend will co-host the car show starting May 8

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox
Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited?

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay