Matt LeBlanc Celebrity Watchlist

Primarily known for playing Joey Tribbiani, the dopey aspiring actor from the decade-long sitcom Friends and its spin-off, Joey, LeBlanc started out as a model. After appearing in a number of popular TV commercials, he transitioned to acting and starred in… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Fischer

The Office's Jenna Fischer Joins Matt LeBlanc's CBS Pilot

Jenna Fischer has been cast opposite Matt LeBlanc in his upcoming comedy pilot for CBS, Deadline reports. The Office alum will join LeBlanc in the James Burrows-directed pilot about a contractor named Adam (LeBlanc), who becomes a stay-at-home dad wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charlie's Angels - Trailer
02:28 — Three women, detectives with a mysterious boss, retrieve stolen voice-ID software, using martial arts, tech skills, and sex appeal.
Charlie's Angels - Trailer
02:28 — Three women, detectives with a mysterious boss, retrieve stolen voice-ID software, using martial arts, tech skills, and sex appeal.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Denial(Season 6, Episode 3) TBS

Monica and Chandler disagree about how to redecorate her apartment; Rachel has a hard time finding a new place to live; Joey interviews potential roommates; and Phoebe dismisses Ross's ongoing denial of his feelings for Rachel. Gunther: James Michael Tyler (more…)

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Sat Apr 30 3:30pm
FriendsThe One Where Joey Loses His Insurance(Season 6, Episode 4) TBS

Losing his health insurance couldn't come at a worse time for Joey; Ross has a jolly good time lecturing to university students; Phoebe's psychic reveals a grim future; and Rachel gets some disturbing news regarding her annulment. Estelle: June Gable. Prof (more…)

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Sat Apr 30 4:00pm
FriendsThe One With Joey's Porsche(Season 6, Episode 5) TBS

Joey finds the keys to a sports car; Phoebe ropes Chandler and Monica into baby-sitting the triplets; and Rachel accompanies Ross to make sure they get an annulment. Gunther: James Michael Tyler. Woman: Charity Nicole James. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Rachel: Je (more…)

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Will Star in a CBS Comedy From That '70s Show Writers

Get details on I'm Not Your Friend

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Is Now a Top Gear Presenter

The erstwhile Friend will co-host the car show starting May 8

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox
Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited?

Friends
NBC Plans Friends Reunion and Hairspray Musical, Defends Donald Trump Appearances

Could we be more excited?

Courteney Cox; (inset) David Schwimmer
Which Cast Member Is Holding Up a Friends Reunion?

It's friends throwing shade at friends!

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia games, piv…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model