Matt LeBlanc Celebrity Watchlist

Primarily known for playing Joey Tribbiani, the dopey aspiring actor from the decade-long sitcom Friends and its spin-off, Joey, LeBlanc started out as a model. After appearing in a number of popular TV commercials, he transitioned to acting and starred in… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Man With a Plan Producers Address Recasting the Show's Female Lead

Man With a Plan stars Matt LeBlanc as Adam, a contractor who starts spending more time with his kids when his wife Andi (Liza Snyder) goes back to work. Episodes of the sitcom aren't yet available, due to significant reshoots on the pilot; but the b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:24 — Created by legendary producer Irwin Allen ("The Poseidon Adventure") and set in the space age "future" of 1997, this sci-fi series follows an American (more…)
Matt LeBlanc On Jennifer Aniston Getting Married
00:51 — The "Episodes" actor is happy for his former "Friends" costar and Justin Theroux tying the knot! Find out if Matt has had a chance to congratulate the (more…)
Matt LeBlanc Discusses New Season of ‘Episodes’
04:32 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about his popular Showtime series, “Episodes,” returning for a fourth season, in which his character – a fictionalized v (more…)
Matt LeBlanc Is NOT Mad at Jimmy Kimmel
01:41 — Jimmy reads some tweets from people who wrongly thought that Matt LeBlanc was angry at him because of something he did at The Emmys.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 5:15am
The Graham Norton ShowEpisode 10(Season 19, Episode 10) BBC

Matt LeBlanc; Emilia Clarke; Kate Beckinsale; Dominic Cooper; and Corinne Bailey Rae performs.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Nana Dies Twice(Season 1, Episode 8) TBS

Monica and Ross mourn the loss of their grandmother. Judy: Christina Pickles. Jack: Elliott Gould. Aunt Lillian: Elinor Donahue. Ross: David Schwimmer. Monica: Courteney Cox.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Mrs. Bing(Season 1, Episode 11) TBS

Chandler's novelist mother (Morgan Fairchild) visits---and hits on Ross; Phoebe and Monica fall for the same guy. Paolo: Cosimo Fusco. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Monica: Courteney Cox.

I’ll Watch112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liza Snyder
Liza Snyder Joins Matt LeBlanc Sitcom Man With A Plan

Snyder will replace Jenna Fischer in the CBS sitcom

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

LeBlanc shared a photo on Instagram

Jenna Fischer
The Office's Jenna Fischer Joins Matt LeBlanc's CBS Pilot

The former Pam Beesly will play LeBlanc's wife

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Will Star in a CBS Comedy From That '70s Show Writers

Get details on I'm Not Your Friend

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Is Now a Top Gear Presenter

The erstwhile Friend will co-host the car show starting May 8

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox
Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited?

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay