Matt LeBlanc Celebrity Watchlist

Primarily known for playing Joey Tribbiani, the dopey aspiring actor from the decade-long sitcom Friends and its spin-off, Joey, LeBlanc started out as a model. After appearing in a number of popular TV commercials, he transitioned to acting and starred in… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Man With a Plan Producers Address Recasting the Show's Female Lead

Man With a Plan stars Matt LeBlanc as Adam, a contractor who starts spending more time with his kids when his wife Andi (Liza Snyder) goes back to work. Episodes of the sitcom aren't yet available, due to significant reshoots on the pilot; but the b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Matt LeBlanc Drops Details About "Man With a Plan"
02:36 — The actor gives inside info about his new series on CBS! Plus, find out why Matt wants to catch up on "Game of Thrones" at the 2016 Emmys.
How Matt LeBlanc Survived That Sweltering 90-Degree Emmy Red Carpet
02:48 — "Man With A Plan" star Matt LeBlanc joins Access Hollywood's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover and reveals his secret on staying cool on a blistering Emm (more…)
Man With A Plan - First Look
04:00 — A contractor, whose wife goes back to work, starts spending more time with his kids and discovers the truth every parent realizes: his little angels a (more…)
First Look
02:00 — Get a first look at the new CBS Comedy Man With A Plan starring Matt LeBlanc.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:00pm
FriendsThe One Where They're Going to PARTY!(Season 4, Episode 9) NIK

Rachel is promised a promotion; a restaurateur confronts Monica after she writes a scathing review; Chandler and Ross prepare to party with a world-class carouser. Dominick: Taylor Negron. Joanna: Alison LaPlaca.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:30pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Uterus(Season 4, Episode 11) NIK

In lieu of a gift, newlyweds Frank Jr. and Alice (Giovanni Ribisi, Debra Jo Rupp) ask Phoebe to be a surrogate mother for their child; Ross breaks an unwritten rule at the museum. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Phoebe Sr.: Teri Garr. Ross: David Schwimmer.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00am
FriendsThe One with the Embryos(Season 4, Episode 12) NIK

Phoebe undergoes in-vitro fertilization; Monica and Rachel go up against Joey and Chandler to determine which pair know the other better. Frank Jr.: Giovanni Ribisi. Alice: Debra Jo Rupp. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.

I’ll Watch176 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liza Snyder
Liza Snyder Joins Matt LeBlanc Sitcom Man With A Plan

Snyder will replace Jenna Fischer in the CBS sitcom

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

LeBlanc shared a photo on Instagram

Jenna Fischer
The Office's Jenna Fischer Joins Matt LeBlanc's CBS Pilot

The former Pam Beesly will play LeBlanc's wife

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Will Star in a CBS Comedy From That '70s Show Writers

Get details on I'm Not Your Friend

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Is Now a Top Gear Presenter

The erstwhile Friend will co-host the car show starting May 8

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox
Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited?

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind