Matt LeBlanc Celebrity Watchlist

Primarily known for playing Joey Tribbiani, the dopey aspiring actor from the decade-long sitcom Friends and its spin-off, Joey, LeBlanc started out as a model. After appearing in a number of popular TV commercials, he transitioned to acting and starred in… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Man With a Plan Producers Address Recasting the Show's Female Lead

Man With a Plan stars Matt LeBlanc as Adam, a contractor who starts spending more time with his kids when his wife Andi (Liza Snyder) goes back to work. Episodes of the sitcom aren't yet available, due to significant reshoots on the pilot; but the b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Matt LeBlanc Drops Details About "Man With a Plan"
02:36 — The actor gives inside info about his new series on CBS! Plus, find out why Matt wants to catch up on "Game of Thrones" at the 2016 Emmys.
How Matt LeBlanc Survived That Sweltering 90-Degree Emmy Red Carpet
02:48 — "Man With A Plan" star Matt LeBlanc joins Access Hollywood's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover and reveals his secret on staying cool on a blistering Emm (more…)
Man With A Plan - First Look
04:00 — A contractor, whose wife goes back to work, starts spending more time with his kids and discovers the truth every parent realizes: his little angels a (more…)
First Look
02:00 — Get a first look at the new CBS Comedy Man With A Plan starring Matt LeBlanc.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with All the Cheesecakes(Season 7, Episode 11) TBS

After several years away in Russia, scientist David (Hank Azaria) returns to romance Phoebe. Meanwhile, Rachel and Chandler chase cheesecake; and Monica crashes her cousin's wedding. Frannie: Robyn Donny. Aunt Millie: Darlene Kardon. Waiter: Mailon Rivera (more…)

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:30pm
FriendsThe One Where They're Up All Night(Season 7, Episode 12) TBS

The gang stays up all night as work worries interfere with Rachel's plan to consummate her romance with Tag (Eddie Cahill); Ross and Joey get stuck on the roof; Monica and Chandler suffer insomnia; and Phoebe battles a fire alarm.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Rosita Dies(Season 7, Episode 13) TBS

Telemarketer Phoebe talks an unhappy cubicle dweller (Jason Alexander) out of suicide; Joey mourns his “dead” easy chair; and Monica fears her parents favor Ross over her. Jack: Elliott Gould. Linda: Joyce Guy.

I’ll Watch99 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liza Snyder
Liza Snyder Joins Matt LeBlanc Sitcom Man With A Plan

Snyder will replace Jenna Fischer in the CBS sitcom

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

LeBlanc shared a photo on Instagram

Jenna Fischer
The Office's Jenna Fischer Joins Matt LeBlanc's CBS Pilot

The former Pam Beesly will play LeBlanc's wife

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Will Star in a CBS Comedy From That '70s Show Writers

Get details on I'm Not Your Friend

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Is Now a Top Gear Presenter

The erstwhile Friend will co-host the car show starting May 8

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox
Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited?

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent