Matt LeBlanc Celebrity Watchlist

Primarily known for playing Joey Tribbiani, the dopey aspiring actor from the decade-long sitcom Friends and its spin-off, Joey, LeBlanc started out as a model. After appearing in a number of popular TV commercials, he transitioned to acting and starred in… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

Matthew Perry wasn't able to attend the Friends reunion that happened during the tribute to legendary sitcom director James Burrows in February because he was doing a play in London. But at least he got to check in with Matt LeBlanc, who went to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ed
13:53 — Meet Ed and his extraordinary life. Fifty years of an unforgettable journey. Many loves, adventures and remarkable stories. What nobody knows is why E (more…)
Flinch Web Exclusive - Paintball Gun
00:45 — In this moment cut for time, James does his best to make Matt LeBlanc flinch as he fires paintballs at the 'Episodes' star.
Watch Jennifer Aniston Remember 'Heartbreak' on 'Friends' Set in Reunion Teaser
01:09 — Jennifer Aniston, Matt LeBlanc, Lisa Kudrow, Courteney Cox and David Schwimmer reunited for NBC's 'Must See TV: An All-Star Tribute' honoring 'Friends (more…)
Bottom Gear: Racing Against Matt LeBlanc
02:29 — James challenges "Top Gear" host Matt LeBlanc to a race around The Late Late Show studios, complete with obstacles and obstructions.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 9:30pm
Top GearEpisode 5(Season 23, Episode 5) BBC

Chris Evans and Matt LeBlanc test supercars.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Mon Jul 25 11:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Heckles Dies(Season 2, Episode 3) NIK

The gang disturbs Mr. Heckles (Larry Hankin) for the last time; Phoebe takes issue with Ross on the subject of evolution. Janice: Maggie Wheeler. Treeger: Michael G. Hagerty. Alison: Carolyn Lowery. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Mon Jul 25 11:30pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Husband(Season 2, Episode 4) NIK

Phoebe's secret husband shows up; Rachel tries to distract Ross from having sex with Julie (Lauren Tom). Duncan: Steve Zahn. Ross: David Schwimmer. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston. Monica: Courteney Cox. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Joey: Matt Le (more…)

I’ll Watch93 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model