Matt LeBlanc Celebrity Watchlist

Primarily known for playing Joey Tribbiani, the dopey aspiring actor from the decade-long sitcom Friends and its spin-off, Joey, LeBlanc started out as a model. After appearing in a number of popular TV commercials, he transitioned to acting and starred in… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Man With a Plan Producers Address Recasting the Show's Female Lead

Man With a Plan stars Matt LeBlanc as Adam, a contractor who starts spending more time with his kids when his wife Andi (Liza Snyder) goes back to work. Episodes of the sitcom aren't yet available, due to significant reshoots on the pilot; but the b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Matt LeBlanc Drops Details About "Man With a Plan"
02:36 — The actor gives inside info about his new series on CBS! Plus, find out why Matt wants to catch up on "Game of Thrones" at the 2016 Emmys.
How Matt LeBlanc Survived That Sweltering 90-Degree Emmy Red Carpet
02:48 — "Man With A Plan" star Matt LeBlanc joins Access Hollywood's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover and reveals his secret on staying cool on a blistering Emm (more…)
Man With A Plan - First Look
04:00 — A contractor, whose wife goes back to work, starts spending more time with his kids and discovers the truth every parent realizes: his little angels a (more…)
First Look
02:00 — Get a first look at the new CBS Comedy Man With A Plan starring Matt LeBlanc.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:00am
FriendsThe One with Monica's Thunder(Season 7, Episode 1) TBS

Monica's miffed when Ross and Rachel's “reunion” upstages her engagement to Chandler, who dreads disappointing his future bride in the bedroom. Also, Phoebe campaigns to play at the wedding; and Joey auditions for the part of a teen.

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:30am
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Book(Season 7, Episode 2) TBS

Joey discovers Rachel's secret penchant for reading erotic novels; Phoebe crosses Ross by moving her massage business into his home; Monica learns the fate of her wedding fund. Jack: Elliott Gould. Judy: Christina Pickles. Woman: Suzanne Lanza.

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00am
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Cookies(Season 7, Episode 3) TBS

Chandler's embarrassed after sharing an accidental lap dance with his future father-in-law (Elliott Gould); Joey finds Rachel a harsh taskmistress during their sailing lessons; Phoebe holds the key to Monica's culinary dream: the perfect chocolate-chip-coo (more…)

I’ll Watch79 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liza Snyder
Liza Snyder Joins Matt LeBlanc Sitcom Man With A Plan

Snyder will replace Jenna Fischer in the CBS sitcom

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

LeBlanc shared a photo on Instagram

Jenna Fischer
The Office's Jenna Fischer Joins Matt LeBlanc's CBS Pilot

The former Pam Beesly will play LeBlanc's wife

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Will Star in a CBS Comedy From That '70s Show Writers

Get details on I'm Not Your Friend

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Is Now a Top Gear Presenter

The erstwhile Friend will co-host the car show starting May 8

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox
Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited?

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.