Matt LeBlancCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Primarily known for playing Joey Tribbiani, the dopey aspiring actor from the decade-long sitcom Friends and its spin-off, Joey, LeBlanc started out as a model. After appearing in a number of popular TV commercials, he transitioned to acting and starred in… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Matt LeBlanc
Showtime Renews Episodes for Season 4

Dec 11, 2013 12:55 PM EST

Neil Patrick Harris
TV's 60 Greatest Catchphrases

Sep 9, 2013 9:00 PM EDT

Courtney Cox and Matthew Perry
Go On to Host Friends Reunion

Feb 5, 2013 9:00 PM EST

Matt LeBlanc
Episodes Renewed for Third Season

Sep 13, 2012 3:13 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop