Matt LeBlanc Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Primarily known for playing Joey Tribbiani, the dopey aspiring actor from the decade-long sitcom Friends and its spin-off, Joey, LeBlanc started out as a model. After appearing in a number of popular TV commercials, he transitioned to acting and starred in… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Exec. Producer
2010
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Appearing
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Actor
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1988