Matt LeBlanc Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Primarily known for playing Joey Tribbiani, the dopey aspiring actor from the decade-long sitcom Friends and its spin-off, Joey, LeBlanc started out as a model. After appearing in a number of popular TV commercials, he transitioned to acting and starred in… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia…

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel's Friends Reunion Was Everything We Hoped It Could Be

Jimmy Kimmel staged a (partial) Friends reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live last night, debuting…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 11:15am
Charlie's Angels HBO2e

The private eyes are sent into action when an electronics genius is kidnapped. The criminals have also gotten their hands on an invention that can monitor voice communication from anywhere in the world, virtually ending the notion of private conversation.

Wed Mar 4 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Rats(Season 9, Episode 12) TBS

Gavin (Dermot Mulroney) gives Rachel a very interesting birthday gift; Ross begs Joey to stay away from Emma's hot new nanny (Melissa George); Mike meets---and then murders---Phoebe's unusual pet. Mike: Paul Rudd. Woman: Carly Thomas.

Wed Mar 4 4:30pm
FriendsThe One Where Monica Sings(Season 9, Episode 13) TBS

A night at Mike's piano bar gives Monica a very showy moment in the spotlight; Ross tries to move on after spying Rachel and Gavin's kiss; Chandler employs his secret skill to repair Joey's botched eyebrow-waxing job. Mike: Paul Rudd. Gavin: Dermot Mulrone (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop