Matt LeBlancCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Primarily known for playing Joey Tribbiani, the dopey aspiring actor from the decade-long sitcom Friends and its spin-off, Joey, LeBlanc started out as a model. After appearing in a number of popular TV commercials, he transitioned to acting and starred in… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia…

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel's Friends Reunion Was Everything We Hoped It Could Be

Jimmy Kimmel staged a (partial) Friends reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live last night, debuting…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 4:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Chandler Takes a Bath(Season 8, Episode 13) TBS

Ross and Rachel are at odds over knowing their baby's sex---and their own odd choices in names for the kid; Monica inducts Chandler into the world of bathroom relaxation; and Phoebe confronts Joey about his feelings for the wrong friend. Dr. Long: Amanda C (more…)

Fri Feb 27 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Secret Closet(Season 8, Episode 14) TBS

Monica's mysterious locked closet has a too-curious Chandler all keyed up; Joey finds a way for Ross to spend more time with Rachel, which also gets him out of living with a woman he secretly loves; Phoebe learns the truth about Monica's sexy massage manne (more…)

Fri Feb 27 5:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Joey Tells Rachel(Season 8, Episode 16) TBS

A jealous Ross coerces Joey into telling Rachel about his feelings; Phoebe introduces Monica to the soul mate she didn't get to marry, much to Chandler's chagrin. Don: Harry van Gorkum. Waiter: Sam Pancake. Gunther: James Michael Tyler.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop