Matt LeBlanc Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Primarily known for playing Joey Tribbiani, the dopey aspiring actor from the decade-long sitcom Friends and its spin-off, Joey, LeBlanc started out as a model. After appearing in a number of popular TV commercials, he transitioned to acting and starred in… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia games, piv…

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel's Friends Reunion Was Everything We Hoped It Could Be

Jimmy Kimmel staged a (partial) Friends reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live last night, debuting some of th…

Andy Samberg
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is here! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Courteney Cox and David Letterman
Courteney Cox: A Friends Reunion Is "Not Gonna Happen"

Sorry, Friends fans. Courteney Cox says a reunion for the acclaimed NBC sitcom is "not gonna happen.…

Matt LeBlanc
Exclusive: Check Out the Episodes Season 3 Blooper Reel

You don't have to wait for the DVD release to see Episodes' Season 3 outtakes.Jay Leno's most memora…

Matt LeBlanc
Showtime Renews Episodes for Season 4

Showtime has renewed Episodes for a fourth season, the network announced on Wednesday. Season 3, whi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2013: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's big night

2012 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 2012 Golden Globe Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 9:00am
FriendsThe One with the Girl Who Hits Joey(Season 5, Episode 15) TBS

Chandler freaks out over the subject of marriage to Monica; Joey's girlfriend throws playful, but painful, punches; Ross alienates his new neighbors. Katie: Soleil Moon Frye. Steve: Willie Garson. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Monica: Courteney Cox.

Sun Mar 29 9:30am
FriendsThe One with the Cop(Season 5, Episode 16) TBS

Phoebe finds a police badge; Joey has a romantic dream about Monica; Rachel helps Ross move his new couch. Gary: Michael Rapaport. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Ross: David Schwimmer. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
FriendsThe One with the Donor(Season 9, Episode 22) TBS

Chandler eyes up---and picks out---a coworker (John Stamos) who could be the prime sperm donor for him and Monica; Phoebe runs into an ex (Hank Azaria) en route to a party where she plans to spite Mike; Rachel buddies up to Charlie after opening her big mo (more…)