Matt Lauria Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Lauria

Birth Place: United States

Birthday: June 22, 1984,

Profession: Actor, Musician, Director

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Tucker

Scene Stealer: Why We Love Kingdom's Jonathan Tucker

He Plays: Jay Kulina, the drug-addled, deeply sensitive MMA fighter battling his distant, hard-assed gym-owner father (Frank Grillo) and his own demons on DirecTV's Kingdom. "The gym gives Jay discipline and keeps him away from his addictions," Tucke… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nick Jonas And Matt Lauria Strip Down To Fight Dirty In New Kingdom Trailer
DirecTV's newest series stars Nick Jonas as a mixed martial arts fighter, and that can only mean one thing: Plenty of shirtless scenes to ogle the sin (more…)
Kingdom Season 2
The second season of one of TV’s most talked-about shows returns with all-new challenges for Alvey Kulina (Frank Grillo) and his family of MMA fighter (more…)
01:00 — Check out this preview for season 2 of Kingdom.
03:00 — Get a first look at what lies ahead for Kingdom Season 2

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsKeeping Up Appearances(Season 3, Episode 7) ESPNCLS

Eric and Tami try to persuade a player's parents to let him play football; Billy helps Tim pursue a scholarship; Jason, Herc and the Riggins brothers prepare to sell the house; and Buddy's visit with his kids doesn't go as planned.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Fri Nov 27 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsNew York, New York(Season 3, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Jason pursues a sports-agent job in New York with assistance from Riggins; Tami wants Eric to consider buying a new home; Matt asks Eric to let him play in a new position; and Tyra's college interviews coincide with Cash's departure from Dillon.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Dec 3 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsGame of the Week(Season 3, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Tim returns to Dillon to find a depressed Billy; Eric plans a surprise for Tami's birthday; Tyra begins to regret leaving with Cash; Matt's mom and grandmother clash; and Lyla and Mindy commiserate over dating the Riggins brothers.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…


  • Birth Name: Matthew Lauria
  • Birth Place: United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1984,
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Director

Trending TonightSee all »