Matt Lauria Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Lauria

Birth Place: United States

Birthday: June 22, 1984,

Profession: Actor, Musician, Director

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Tucker

Scene Stealer: Why We Love Kingdom's Jonathan Tucker

He Plays: Jay Kulina, the drug-addled, deeply sensitive MMA fighter battling his distant, hard-assed gym-owner father (Frank Grillo) and his own demons on DirecTV's Kingdom. "The gym gives Jay discipline and keeps him away from his addictions," Tucke… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

PARENTHOOD
Stars Max Burkholder and Monica Potter discuss 6th and final season of hit NBC drama series
Nick Jonas And Matt Lauria Strip Down To Fight Dirty In New Kingdom Trailer
DirecTV's newest series stars Nick Jonas as a mixed martial arts fighter, and that can only mean one thing: Plenty of shirtless scenes to ogle the sin (more…)
Kingdom Season 2
The second season of one of TV's most talked-about shows returns with all-new challenges for Alvey Kulina (Frank Grillo) and his family of MMA fighter (more…)
Trailer
01:00 — Check out this preview for season 2 of Kingdom.

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsA Sort of Homecoming(Season 4, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

The boosters go after Tami; Eric learns about East Dillon's history during homecoming; Jess has two suitors in Landry and Vince; Julie and Devin go to a gay bar; and Matt and Riggins go hunting.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Feb 11 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsThe Son(Season 4, Episode 5) ESPNCLS

During a crisis, Matt receives support from the Taylors and Landry; Vince jeopardizes his football career in order to support his family; and Becky and Riggins become closer.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Fri Feb 12 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsA Sort of Homecoming(Season 4, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

The boosters go after Tami; Eric learns about East Dillon's history during homecoming; Jess has two suitors in Landry and Vince; Julie and Devin go to a gay bar; and Matt and Riggins go hunting.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Lauria
  • Birth Place: United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1984,
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Director

Trending TonightSee all »