Matt Lauria Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Lauria

Birth Place: United States

Birthday: June 22, 1984,

Profession: Actor, Musician, Director

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Tucker

Scene Stealer: Why We Love Kingdom's Jonathan Tucker

He Plays: Jay Kulina, the drug-addled, deeply sensitive MMA fighter battling his distant, hard-assed gym-owner father (Frank Grillo) and his own demons on DirecTV's Kingdom. "The gym gives Jay discipline and keeps him away from his addictions," Tucke… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

PARENTHOOD
Stars Max Burkholder and Monica Potter discuss 6th and final season of hit NBC drama series
Nick Jonas And Matt Lauria Strip Down To Fight Dirty In New Kingdom Trailer
DirecTV's newest series stars Nick Jonas as a mixed martial arts fighter, and that can only mean one thing: Plenty of shirtless scenes to ogle the sin (more…)
Kingdom Season 2
The second season of one of TV's most talked-about shows returns with all-new challenges for Alvey Kulina (Frank Grillo) and his family of MMA fighter (more…)
Trailer
01:00 — Check out this preview for season 2 of Kingdom.

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 18 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsStay(Season 4, Episode 6) ESPNCLS

Julie and Matt go to a concert and end up making a decision about their relationship. Elsewhere, Riggins and Lyla reunite; Vince uncovers a new talent; and Eric tries to devise a game plan for facing a tough team.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Feb 18 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsIn the Bag(Season 4, Episode 7) ESPNCLS

Vince wins the quarterback spot despite doubts about his ability to handle the role. Elsewhere, Tami tries to soothe the grieving Julie; Riggins has a run-in with Becky's father; Luke sustains an injury; and Landry makes a move on Jess.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Fri Feb 19 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsStay(Season 4, Episode 6) ESPNCLS

Julie and Matt go to a concert and end up making a decision about their relationship. Elsewhere, Riggins and Lyla reunite; Vince uncovers a new talent; and Eric tries to devise a game plan for facing a tough team.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Lauria
  • Birth Place: United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1984,
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Director