Matt Lauria Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Lauria

Birth Place: United States

Birthday: June 22, 1984,

Profession: Actor, Musician, Director

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Kingdom</em>

Why Kingdom Is the Best Show You're Not Watching

Hanging the title of "the best show you're not watching" on the MMA-themed family drama Kingdom is not another painful attempt to bait readers for clicks. The series, which was renewed for Season 3 on Thursday, airs on AT&T's Audience Network, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

8 Easy Steps
18:30 — 8 Easy Steps, a romantic comedy about losing yourself to ?nd out who you are, focuses on the pressures that young women feel today to ?nd and keep a m (more…)
It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
Pre-Game: The Cast Looks Back
18:20 — Get primed and ready for the final season of Friday Night Lights with this special collection of cast interviews. Join series stars Kyle Chandler, Con (more…)
Parenthood: In Between Trailer
01:02 — Amber gets a taste of what her mother had to deal with when she decides to let Seth stay with her. Adam tries to get physical with Kristina while Cros (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsInjury List(Season 4, Episode 11) ESPNCLS

The team has trouble focusing on the upcoming game; Tami gets involved in a controversial matter; Julie receives an upsetting phone call; Riggins makes a big purchase; Vince wants to end his deal with Kennard; and Luke becomes desperate.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsLaboring(Season 4, Episode 12) ESPNCLS

Eric decides to bench Luke for the big game between the Panthers and the Lions. Elsewhere, Tami tries to pacify her critics; the Riggins brothers adjust to new developments; and Vince sets out to get revenge with Kennard in tow.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsThanksgiving(Season 4, Episode 13) ESPNCLS

In the Season 4 finale, the Taylors host Thanksgiving dinner. Elsewhere, Eric advises Vince to act more selfishly; a visitor surprises Julie and Landry; Tim makes a tough call; and East Dillon shows support for the Lions.

I’ll Watch50 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Tucker
Scene Stealer: Why We Love Kingdom's Jonathan Tucker

He Plays: Jay Kulina, the drug-addled, deeply sensitive MMA fighter battling his distant, hard-assed…

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Lauria
  • Birth Place: United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1984,
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Director