Matt Lauria Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Lauria

Birth Place: United States

Birthday: June 22, 1984,

Profession: Actor, Musician, Director

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Kingdom</em>

Why Kingdom Is the Best Show You're Not Watching

Hanging the title of "the best show you're not watching" on the MMA-themed family drama Kingdom is not another painful attempt to bait readers for clicks. The series, which was renewed for Season 3 on Thursday, airs on AT&T's Audience Network, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
Pre-Game: The Cast Looks Back
18:20 — Get primed and ready for the final season of Friday Night Lights with this special collection of cast interviews. Join series stars Kyle Chandler, Con (more…)
Parenthood: In Between Trailer
01:02 — Amber gets a taste of what her mother had to deal with when she decides to let Seth stay with her. Adam tries to get physical with Kristina while Cros (more…)
Parenthood: It Is What It Is Trailer
01:01 — Zeek hears some striking news from his doctor while Crosby moves on and tries for a new relationship to work. Amber becomes confused about her boss's (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Person of InterestRisk(Season 1, Episode 16) WGNA

Reese assumes the persona of a wealthy investor to get close to a trader at an investment bank who has become a person of interest.

I’ll Watch1651 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsFracture(Season 5, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Eric worries he's losing control of the Lions; Tami suspects that a student is being neglected at home; Vince's arrogance creates tension with his teammates; Becky enters a pageant.

I’ll Watch581 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsGut Check(Season 5, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Eric considers suspending Vince; the possibility of becoming quarterback weighs on Luke; Billy receives unexpected news from Mindy; Becky gets a new job.

I’ll Watch691 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Tucker
Scene Stealer: Why We Love Kingdom's Jonathan Tucker

He Plays: Jay Kulina, the drug-addled, deeply sensitive MMA fighter battling his distant, hard-assed…

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Lauria
  • Birth Place: United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1984,
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent