Matt Lauria Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Lauria

Birth Place: United States

Birthday: June 22, 1984,

Profession: Actor, Musician, Director

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Tucker

Scene Stealer: Why We Love Kingdom's Jonathan Tucker

He Plays: Jay Kulina, the drug-addled, deeply sensitive MMA fighter battling his distant, hard-assed gym-owner father (Frank Grillo) and his own demons on DirecTV's Kingdom. "The gym gives Jay discipline and keeps him away from his addictions," Tucke… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsExtended Families(Season 1, Episode 18) ESPNCLS

The Panthers make a push for the state semifinals by taking on the Royal Rock Dragons. Off the field, Buddy is banished from his own home after his affair is exposed, so he moves in with the Taylors, soon proving to be a needy guest. Meanwhile, Waverly unc (more…)

Thu Sep 3 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsCh-ch-ch-ch-changes(Season 1, Episode 19) ESPNCLS

As Taylor deeply ponders whether to coach for Texas Methodist University, daughter Julie makes it abundantly clear that she doesn't want to move out of Dillon---and away from Matt. Meanwhile, Jason receives important news from the quad rugby recruiters.

Sat Sep 5 6:00pm
Person of InterestRisk(Season 1, Episode 16) WGNA

Reese assumes the persona of a wealthy investor to get close to a trader at an investment bank who has become a person of interest.

More NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Lauria
  • Birth Place: United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1984,
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Director
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (92 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »