Matt Lauria Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Lauria

Birth Place: United States

Birthday: June 22, 1984,

Profession: Actor, Musician, Director

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Tucker

Scene Stealer: Why We Love Kingdom's Jonathan Tucker

He Plays: Jay Kulina, the drug-addled, deeply sensitive MMA fighter battling his distant, hard-assed gym-owner father (Frank Grillo) and his own demons on DirecTV's Kingdom. "The gym gives Jay discipline and keeps him away from his addictions," Tucke… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 4 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsThe Lights of Carrol Park(Season 4, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Eric tries to clean up a run-down park, a task that brings him into contact with shady characters. Elsewhere, Becky deals with surprising news; Jess and Landry's romance heats up; and Julie befriends someone new.

Thu Jun 4 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsI Can't(Season 4, Episode 10) ESPNCLS

Riggins puts Tami in a tough spot; Julie asks a friend to dinner; Vince's mom has a health crisis; Luke's parents look for ways to help him; and Eric is urged to change his coaching style.

Fri Jun 5 6:00pm
Friday Night LightsIn the Bag(Season 4, Episode 7) ESPNCLS

Vince wins the quarterback spot despite doubts about his ability to handle the role. Elsewhere, Tami tries to soothe the grieving Julie; Riggins has a run-in with Becky's father; Luke sustains an injury; and Landry makes a move on Jess.

More NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Lauria
  • Birth Place: United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1984,
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Director
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (92 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »