Matt Lauria Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Lauria

Birth Place: United States

Birthday: June 22, 1984,

Profession: Actor, Musician, Director

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Kingdom</em>

Why Kingdom Is the Best Show You're Not Watching

Hanging the title of "the best show you're not watching" on the MMA-themed family drama Kingdom is not another painful attempt to bait readers for clicks. The series, which was renewed for Season 3 on Thursday, airs on AT&T's Audience Network, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

8 Easy Steps
18:30 — 8 Easy Steps, a romantic comedy about losing yourself to ?nd out who you are, focuses on the pressures that young women feel today to ?nd and keep a m (more…)
It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
Pre-Game: The Cast Looks Back
18:20 — Get primed and ready for the final season of Friday Night Lights with this special collection of cast interviews. Join series stars Kyle Chandler, Con (more…)
Parenthood: In Between Trailer
01:02 — Amber gets a taste of what her mother had to deal with when she decides to let Seth stay with her. Adam tries to get physical with Kristina while Cros (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsToilet Bowl(Season 4, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Eric realizes that East Dillon's problems aren't only on the field; Jess tries to choose between Vince and Landry; Luke's injury takes a toll on him; and Riggins makes a decision that could backfire.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Aug 1 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsThe Lights of Carrol Park(Season 4, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Eric tries to clean up a run-down park, a task that brings him into contact with shady characters. Elsewhere, Becky deals with surprising news; Jess and Landry's romance heats up; and Julie befriends someone new.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Mon Aug 1 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsI Can't(Season 4, Episode 10) ESPNCLS

Riggins puts Tami in a tough spot; Julie asks a friend to dinner; Vince's mom has a health crisis; Luke's parents look for ways to help him; and Eric is urged to change his coaching style.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Tucker
Scene Stealer: Why We Love Kingdom's Jonathan Tucker

He Plays: Jay Kulina, the drug-addled, deeply sensitive MMA fighter battling his distant, hard-assed…

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Lauria
  • Birth Place: United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1984,
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Director