Matt Lauria Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Lauria

Birth Place: United States

Birthday: June 22, 1984,

Profession: Actor, Musician, Director

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Tucker

Scene Stealer: Why We Love Kingdom's Jonathan Tucker

He Plays: Jay Kulina, the drug-addled, deeply sensitive MMA fighter battling his distant, hard-assed gym-owner father (Frank Grillo) and his own demons on DirecTV's Kingdom. "The gym gives Jay discipline and keeps him away from his addictions," Tucke… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsHomecoming(Season 1, Episode 7) ESPNCLS

Homecoming at Dillon brings back a throng of alumni---including 2000 quarterback champ Lucas Mize (Chad Brannon), who harbors dark secrets. Meanwhile, Tyra and Billy plan a killer postgame party; Smash focuses on impressing a college recruiter; Riggins tri (more…)

Fri Jul 31 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsCrossing the Line(Season 1, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Disheartened by his ineffective performance on the field, Smash resorts to drastic measures to strengthen his game. Along the way, he takes a job at the Alamo Freeze, working alongside Matt. Meanwhile, Riggins and Tyra rekindle their dormant relationship; (more…)

Thu Aug 6 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsFull Hearts(Season 1, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Tension escalates as the Panthers anticipate a game with highly touted Gatling High. Meanwhile, rumors spread about Lyla and Tim's forbidden relationship; Smash continues to go to extremes to strengthen his gridiron performance; and Julie and Matt's first (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Lauria
  • Birth Place: United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1984,
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Director
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (92 ratings)
  • Your Rating: