Matt Lauria Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Matthew Lauria

Birth Place: United States

Birthday: June 22, 1984,

Profession: Actor, Musician, Director

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
Friday Night LightsEvery Rose Has Its Thorn(Season 3, Episode 5) ESPNCLS

McCoy continues to steal the spotlight from Matt, who must also deal with his mother's return. Elsewhere, Tyra sees a new side of Cash, and Jason looks for ways to support his son and Erin.

Thu Apr 2 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsIt Ain't Easy Being J.D. McCoy(Season 3, Episode 6) ESPNCLS

Riggins tries to get the team to accept J.D., but J.D.'s dad stands in his way; Julie and Matt spend the day together at the lake; a woman from Cash's past makes a surprising claim; and Landry holds auditions for his band.

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsKeeping Up Appearances(Season 3, Episode 7) ESPNCLS

Eric and Tami try to persuade a player's parents to let him play football; Billy helps Tim pursue a scholarship; Jason, Herc and the Riggins brothers prepare to sell the house; and Buddy's visit with his kids doesn't go as planned.

Fri Apr 3 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsIt Ain't Easy Being J.D. McCoy(Season 3, Episode 6) ESPNCLS

Riggins tries to get the team to accept J.D., but J.D.'s dad stands in his way; Julie and Matt spend the day together at the lake; a woman from Cash's past makes a surprising claim; and Landry holds auditions for his band.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsKeeping Up Appearances(Season 3, Episode 7) ESPNCLS

Eric and Tami try to persuade a player's parents to let him play football; Billy helps Tim pursue a scholarship; Jason, Herc and the Riggins brothers prepare to sell the house; and Buddy's visit with his kids doesn't go as planned.

Thu Apr 9 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsNew York, New York(Season 3, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Jason pursues a sports-agent job in New York with assistance from Riggins; Tami wants Eric to consider buying a new home; Matt asks Eric to let him play in a new position; and Tyra's college interviews coincide with Cash's departure from Dillon.

Thu Apr 9 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsGame of the Week(Season 3, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Tim returns to Dillon to find a depressed Billy; Eric plans a surprise for Tami's birthday; Tyra begins to regret leaving with Cash; Matt's mom and grandmother clash; and Lyla and Mindy commiserate over dating the Riggins brothers.

Fri Apr 10 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsNew York, New York(Season 3, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Jason pursues a sports-agent job in New York with assistance from Riggins; Tami wants Eric to consider buying a new home; Matt asks Eric to let him play in a new position; and Tyra's college interviews coincide with Cash's departure from Dillon.

Fri Apr 10 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsGame of the Week(Season 3, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Tim returns to Dillon to find a depressed Billy; Eric plans a surprise for Tami's birthday; Tyra begins to regret leaving with Cash; Matt's mom and grandmother clash; and Lyla and Mindy commiserate over dating the Riggins brothers.