Matt Lauria Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew Lauria

Birth Place: United States

Birthday: June 22, 1984,

Profession: Actor, Musician, Director

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Tucker
Scene Stealer: Why We Love Kingdom's Jonathan Tucker

He Plays: Jay Kulina, the drug-addled, deeply sensitive MMA fighter battling his distant,…

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subt…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsTami Knows Best(Season 3, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

Tami faces criticism for not installing a JumboTron; Matt considers emancipation as a way to take care of his grandmother; Lyla invites Tim to a fancy dinner; and Tyra uses unorthodox campaign tactics in the school election.

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsHow the Other Half Lives(Season 3, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

Katie McCoy offers to host the annual players' barbecue, much to Eric's dismay; Matt feels threatened by J.D.; Billy ropes Tim into a moneymaking scheme; and Smash worries about how his mom will pay for college.

Thu Mar 12 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsHello, Goodbye(Season 3, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

Tyra dates a new guy (Zach Roerig); Matt's mom visits town to help him care for his grandmother; Smash gears up for his college tryout; and Tami makes a last-ditch effort to win over the superintendent.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop