Matt Lauer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Todd Lauer

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 30, 1957, Capricorn

Profession: Television newscaster, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(268 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen

Charlie Sheen: "I Am in Fact HIV-Positive"

Charlie Sheen confirmed he is HIV-positive on Tuesday's Today show. "I'm here to admit that I am in fact HIV-positive," Sheen, 50, told Matt Lauer as the interview began. Sheen said he was diagnosed "roughly four years ago," but decided to come forwa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Heartfelt Plea for Red Nose Day!
01:54 — Kobe Bryant, Ellen DeGeneres, Will Ferrell, Lena Dunham, Tracy Morgan, Liam Neeson and so many, many more have a message for you about Red Nose Day. W (more…)
Olive Garden Will Begin Serving Spaghetti Pie!
01:11 — Olive Garden says its adding three versions of the dish – which Matt Lauer dubbed one of the best he’s ever eaten on TODAY – to its menu. Much to Al R (more…)
Paul Rudd for Red Nose Day
03:40 — Paul Rudd and his pal Blake Griffin team up for Red Nose Day. You can be an MVP for kids too by getting your red nose at Walgreens and watching The Re (more…)
Tracy Morgan's Red Nose Fairy Tale
03:13 — In honor of Red Nose Day, Tracy offers his own particular retelling of Snow White and the Seven Dwarves. Watch The Red Nose Day Special, Thursday, May (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 6 4:00pm
Land of the Lost Syfy

Discredited scientist Dr. Rick Marshall proves his outrageous theories on time travel are true, but in the process he gets stranded with his partners in a strange world full of unusual creatures. His loyal research assistant Holly and firearms enthusiast W (more…)

I’ll Watch425 Watching
Mon Jun 6 11:00pm
Land of the Lost Syfy

Discredited scientist Dr. Rick Marshall proves his outrageous theories on time travel are true, but in the process he gets stranded with his partners in a strange world full of unusual creatures. His loyal research assistant Holly and firearms enthusiast W (more…)

I’ll Watch425 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Will Make a "Personal Announcement": Is He HIV-Positive?

He's booked a sit-down on Today

Brian Williams
Brian Williams Says His Ego is to Blame for Making Up Stories

Why he doesn't consider what he did lying

Brian Williams
Brian Williams Vows to "Earn Back" Your Trust at MSNBC; Interview to Air Friday

Is he heading to MSNBC?

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Jim Parsons
Hey Buddy! Which Big Bang Theory Actor Will Star In NBC's Animated Elf Holiday Special?

Bazinga all the way! The Big Bang Theory's Jim Parsons will provide the voice of Buddy the Elf in NB…

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Todd Lauer
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 30, 1957, Capricorn
  • Profession: Television newscaster, Producer