Matt LauerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew Todd Lauer

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 30, 1957, Capricorn

Profession: Television newscaster, Producer

User Rating: (259 ratings)

Your Rating:

Matt Lauer Photos

  • Savannah Guthrie and Matt Lauer - 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, January 12, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Matt Lauer - "The Today Show" celebrates Halloween, October 31, 2006
    Photo By: James Devaney/WireImage.com
  • Ann Curry, Matt Lauer, Meredith Vieira and Al Roker - NBC Primetime Preview 2006-2007 in New York City, May 15, 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Lopez & Matt Lauer - Jennifer Lopez performs at NBC Today Show
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Al Roker, Katie Couric and Matt Lauer from the NBC "Today" show
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Peter Gallagher, Adam Brody and Matt Lauer - Best Life Magazine Launch Party
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Annette Roque Lauer, Matt Lauer and Blaine Trump - Escada and InStyle Host Benefit for the U.S. Fund for UNICEF
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Matt Lauer - Shania Twain performs at the 2003 "Today" Show Summer Concert Series
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Annette Roque Lauer & Matt Lauer - 1997 Lexus Challenge After Party
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • David Bowie and Matt Lauer - David Bowie performs on NBC's "Today" Show Summer Concert Series
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Matt Lauer - 1997 Lexus Challenge
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Matt Lauer & Katie Couric sign copies of their new book "Today's" Kitchen Cookbook
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Matt Lauer, Katie Couric, Ann Curry and Al Roker sign copies of their new book "Today's" Kitchen Cookbook - 2005
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Today Show - Meredith Vieira, Susan Boyle and Matt Lauer during Susan's live perfromance, November 23, 2009
    Photo By: Peter Kramer/NBC Photo
  • Dateline NBC - Matt Lauer and Sally Field on the Dateline NBC special "Going for Gold"
    Photo By: Robin Oelkers /NBC
  • Dateline NBC - Russell Crowe, Denzel Washington and Matt Lauer disucss the film "American Gangster"
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • Today - Matt Lauer, Stevie Nicks performs - air date 3/30/2007
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Today - Matt Lauer, Stevie Nicks performs - air date 3/30/2007
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Today - Norah Jones in the studio with Matt Lauer - airdate 1/29/2007
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Today - Al Roker, Matt Lauer, Ann Curry, Meredith Vieira, Natalie Morales celebrate Halloween, 10/31/2006
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Today - Matt Lauer as Captain Jack Sparrow and Al Roker as Davy Jones, celebrate Halloween, 10/31/2006
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Dateline NBC - Britney Spears and Matt Lauer have an emotional and candid interview
    Photo By: NBC
  • Today - Matt Lauer, Meredith Vieira
    Photo By: George Lange/NBC Photo

Related Galleries

Shop