Matt LauerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew Todd Lauer

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 30, 1957, Capricorn

Profession: Television newscaster, Producer

User Rating: (259 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his…

Jim Parsons
Hey Buddy! Which Big Bang Theory Actor Will Star In NBC's Animated Elf Holiday Special?

Bazinga all the way! The Big Bang Theory's Jim Parsons will provide the voice of Buddy the…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 2:00pm
Will & GraceBathroom Humor(Season 8, Episode 11) WE

Karen celebrates her birthday with some of New York's crème de la crème, but the festivities turn sour when she ends up crammed in the bathroom with Grace, Will and Jack, who have all embarrassed themselves at the party. Matt Lauer guest stars.