Matt Lanter Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Lanter

Always interested in sports, Lanter worked as a bat boy for the Atlanta Braves and went to the University of Georgia to study sports business. When his interest in acting grew stronger, he moved to Los Angeles and competed on the short-lived reality series… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Mackendree Lanter

Birth Place: Massillon, OH

Birthday: April 1, 1983, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (560 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)

First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming animated movie from Warner Bros. Home Entertainment.… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 20 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManSandman Returns(Season 2, Episode 23) DISXD

Spider-Man tries to help the Sandman reform and become a hero.

Tue Apr 21 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManReturn of the Sinister Six(Season 2, Episode 24) DISXD

A surprise attack from Doctor Octopus and his newly formed Sinister Six test Spider-Man and his team.

Wed Apr 22 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManUltimate(Season 2, Episode 25) DISXD

Spider-Man fights alone against his own team to save the citizens of New York from being turned into Green Goblins.

More NewsSee all »

Matt Lanter
Star-Crossed: What Happens When the Aliens Have Sex?

We've seen what happens to vampires, werewolves, beasts and demons when they get saucy, so what happ…

Grey Damon
Star-Crossed's Grey Damon on Grayson's Potential Villainy

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Monday's Star-Crossed. Read at your own risk.] Monday…

Aimee Teegarden, Matt Lanter
Why Star-Crossed Isn't Your Typical CW Romance

The CW has found yet another story to repurpose with hot shirtless men. Star-Crossed, which premiere…

Angela Stacy and Matt Lanter
90210's Matt Lanter Ties the Knot

Sorry, Matt Lanter fans — the 90210 alum is officially off the market. Lanter tied the knot this wee…

90210
90210 Series Finale: The 15 Craziest Plots Throughout the Five Seasons

Remember when Annie was a prostitute? Or when Silver used a surrogate to get pregnant with her ex-bo…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Stars Wars: The Clone Wars Canceled After Five Seasons

The Force giveth, and The Torce taketh away? Just as anticipation rises for the new Star Wars movie…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Mackendree Lanter
  • Birth Place: Massillon, OH
  • Birthday: April 1, 1983, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (560 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »