Matt Lanter Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Lanter

Always interested in sports, Lanter worked as a bat boy for the Atlanta Braves and went to the University of Georgia to study sports business. When his interest in acting grew stronger, he moved to Los Angeles and competed on the short-lived reality series… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Mackendree Lanter

Birth Place: Massillon, OH

Birthday: April 1, 1983, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(566 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)

First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming animated movie from Warner Bros. Home Entertainment. Justice League: Throne of Atlantis, part of a series of DC Comics-themed movies, will trace the orig… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Justice League: Throne of Atlantis: Matt Lanter and James Tucker Interview
06:47 — We chat with the voice star and producer of the Aquaman animated movie.
Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Trailer 1
02:14 — The army of the Republic led by the Jedi battles the droid armies across the galaxy.
Trailer
00:24 — Geena Davis leads the cast playing America's first female president – Mackenzie Allen. A short time after the election, the former vice president take (more…)
Star-Crossed: Matt Lanter Interview (SDCC 2013)
02:59 — Matt Lanter talks about going shirtless in 'Star-Crossed' at the 2013 Comic-Con TV press line.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 9 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationFallen Idols(Season 7, Episode 17) Syfy

A popular high-school basketball player and his cheerleader girlfriend disappear after a big Friday-night game. Blood is found near a field house where the two hooked up after the contest and where things apparently got out of control. The investigation re (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Sun Sep 11 12:00am
Ultimate Spider-Man DISXD

Spider Man and Wolverine swap their bodies, but it does not prevent Sabretooth to hunt for Wolverine.

I’ll Watch43 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Lanter
Star-Crossed: What Happens When the Aliens Have Sex?

We've seen what happens to vampires, werewolves, beasts and demons when they get saucy, so what happ…

Grey Damon
Star-Crossed's Grey Damon on Grayson's Potential Villainy

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Monday's Star-Crossed. Read at your own risk.] Monday…

Aimee Teegarden, Matt Lanter
Why Star-Crossed Isn't Your Typical CW Romance

The CW has found yet another story to repurpose with hot shirtless men. Star-Crossed, which premiere…

Angela Stacy and Matt Lanter
90210's Matt Lanter Ties the Knot

Sorry, Matt Lanter fans — the 90210 alum is officially off the market. Lanter tied the knot this wee…

90210
90210 Series Finale: The 15 Craziest Plots Throughout the Five Seasons

Remember when Annie was a prostitute? Or when Silver used a surrogate to get pregnant with her ex-bo…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Stars Wars: The Clone Wars Canceled After Five Seasons

The Force giveth, and The Torce taketh away? Just as anticipation rises for the new Star Wars movie…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Mackendree Lanter
  • Birth Place: Massillon, OH
  • Birthday: April 1, 1983, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans