Matt Lanter Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Lanter

Always interested in sports, Lanter worked as a bat boy for the Atlanta Braves and went to the University of Georgia to study sports business. When his interest in acting grew stronger, he moved to Los Angeles and competed on the short-lived reality series… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Mackendree Lanter

Birth Place: Massillon, OH

Birthday: April 1, 1983, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(563 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)

First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming animated movie from Warner Bros. Home Entertainment. Justice League: Throne of Atlantis, part of a series of DC Comics-themed movies, will trace the orig… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek: The Clone Wars Season 5 Red Carpet
03:03 — Cast and crew interviews from the Red Carpet premiere of Star Wars: The Clone Wars Season 5.
Season 4: Sneak Peek With Dave Filoni
02:38 — Supervising director Dave Filoni introduces you to the fourth season of Star Wars: The Clone Wars, the critically acclaimed CG-animated series from cr (more…)
Timeless: Official Trailer
02:09 — From Eric Kripke and the producers of The Blacklist comes a thrilling new action-adventure series. Abigail Spencer, Matt Lanter and Malcolm Barrett st (more…)
Disaster Movie
01:12 — DISASTER MOVIE stars the dynamic cast of Matt Lanter, Vanessa Minnillo, Kim Kardashian, G Thang, and Carmen Electra. Taking aim at everything and ever (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 8:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManFlight of the Iron Spider(Season 1, Episode 5) DISXD

Spider-Man meets Iron Man and is given an Iron Spider suit created for him by Tony Stark, but Spidey has trouble operating the new suit.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Wed May 25 9:00am
Ultimate Spider-ManWhy I Hate the Gym(Season 1, Episode 6) DISXD

The evil Taskmaster works undercover as the school's gym teacher to find Spider-Man.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Thu May 26 1:00am
The Roommate VH1

An emotionally unstable college freshman develops a dangerous obsession with her unsuspecting roommate.

I’ll Watch315 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Lanter
Star-Crossed: What Happens When the Aliens Have Sex?

We've seen what happens to vampires, werewolves, beasts and demons when they get saucy, so what happ…

Grey Damon
Star-Crossed's Grey Damon on Grayson's Potential Villainy

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Monday's Star-Crossed. Read at your own risk.] Monday…

Aimee Teegarden, Matt Lanter
Why Star-Crossed Isn't Your Typical CW Romance

The CW has found yet another story to repurpose with hot shirtless men. Star-Crossed, which premiere…

Angela Stacy and Matt Lanter
90210's Matt Lanter Ties the Knot

Sorry, Matt Lanter fans — the 90210 alum is officially off the market. Lanter tied the knot this wee…

90210
90210 Series Finale: The 15 Craziest Plots Throughout the Five Seasons

Remember when Annie was a prostitute? Or when Silver used a surrogate to get pregnant with her ex-bo…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Stars Wars: The Clone Wars Canceled After Five Seasons

The Force giveth, and The Torce taketh away? Just as anticipation rises for the new Star Wars movie…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Mackendree Lanter
  • Birth Place: Massillon, OH
  • Birthday: April 1, 1983, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »