Matt Lanter Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Lanter

Always interested in sports, Lanter worked as a bat boy for the Atlanta Braves and went to the University of Georgia to study sports business. When his interest in acting grew stronger, he moved to Los Angeles and competed on the short-lived reality series… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Mackendree Lanter

Birth Place: Massillon, OH

Birthday: April 1, 1983, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(566 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Lanter, Malcolm Barrett and Abigail Spencer, <em>Timeless</em>

Timeless: Don't Think Too Hard About NBC's New Time Travel Series

If you're still smarting from the delay of Doctor Who but the complexities of Syfy's 12 Monkeys makes your brain explode, NBC is offering an alternative to the timey-wimey dramas with this fall's Timeless. The series, which follows a trio of unlike… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Science of Time Travel
02:29 — Is time travel closer than we realize? Learn some of the true science behind the story. Watch Timeless, Mondays at 10/9c on NBC.
The Time Has Come
01:00 — The time has come for an adventure through time... Watch the premiere of Timeless, Monday, October 3 at 10/9c after The Voice.
First Look: Timeless
02:58 — An unlikely team is assembled to travel though time to save the future from a man bent on destroying the past as we know it. Watch Timeless, starring (more…)
Season 1: Timeless: Season 1 Trailer
02:58 — From Eric Kripke (“Revolution,” “Supernatural”), Shawn Ryan (“The Shield”) and the producers of “The Blacklist” comes this thrilling action-adventure (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 10:30pm
Ultimate Spider-ManStrange Days(Season 1, Episode 13) DISXD

A mystical slumber falls upon everyone in New York City, so Spider-Man and Iron Fist seek help from Dr. Strange, a master of the mystic arts.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Thu Oct 6 9:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManBlade and the Howling Commandos(Season 2, Episode 21) DISXD

Dracula and an army of vampires attack Spider-Man and his friends. To combat them, Spidey teams up with Nick Fury's super-powered monsters the Howling Commandos.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Fri Oct 7 9:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManBlade and the Howling Commandos(Season 2, Episode 21) DISXD

Dracula and an army of vampires attack Spider-Man and his friends. To combat them, Spidey teams up with Nick Fury's super-powered monsters the Howling Commandos.

I’ll Watch55 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)
First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming ani…

Matt Lanter
Star-Crossed: What Happens When the Aliens Have Sex?

We've seen what happens to vampires, werewolves, beasts and demons when they get saucy, so what happ…

Grey Damon
Star-Crossed's Grey Damon on Grayson's Potential Villainy

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Monday's Star-Crossed. Read at your own risk.] Monday…

Aimee Teegarden, Matt Lanter
Why Star-Crossed Isn't Your Typical CW Romance

The CW has found yet another story to repurpose with hot shirtless men. Star-Crossed, which premiere…

Angela Stacy and Matt Lanter
90210's Matt Lanter Ties the Knot

Sorry, Matt Lanter fans — the 90210 alum is officially off the market. Lanter tied the knot this wee…

90210
90210 Series Finale: The 15 Craziest Plots Throughout the Five Seasons

Remember when Annie was a prostitute? Or when Silver used a surrogate to get pregnant with her ex-bo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Mackendree Lanter
  • Birth Place: Massillon, OH
  • Birthday: April 1, 1983, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college