Matt LanterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Always interested in sports,┬áLanter worked as a bat boy for the Atlanta Braves and went to the University of Georgia to study sports business. When his interest in acting grew stronger, he moved to Los Angeles and competed on the short-lived reality series… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Mackendree Lanter

Birth Place: Massillon, OH

Birthday: April 1, 1983, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (560 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)
First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an up…

Matt Lanter
Star-Crossed: What Happens When the Aliens Have Sex?

We've seen what happens to vampires, werewolves, beasts and demons when they get saucy, so…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManHome Sick Hulk(Season 1, Episode 19) DISXD

Spider-Man protects a sick Hulk from alien invaders.

Fri Jan 30 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManRun Pig Run(Season 1, Episode 20) DISXD

Loki gets revenge on Spider-Man by turning him into a pig.

Sat Jan 31 2:00am
The Roommate VH1

An emotionally unstable college freshman (Leighton Meester) develops a dangerous obsession with her unsuspecting roommate (Minka Kelly). Directed by Christian E. Christiansen.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop