Matt Lanter Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Lanter

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Always interested in sports, Lanter worked as a bat boy for the Atlanta Braves and went to the University of Georgia to study sports business. When his interest in acting grew stronger, he moved to Los Angeles and competed on the short-lived reality series… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Mackendree Lanter

Birth Place: Massillon, OH

Birthday: April 1, 1983, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (560 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)
First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming ani…

Matt Lanter
Star-Crossed: What Happens When the Aliens Have Sex?

We've seen what happens to vampires, werewolves, beasts and demons when they get saucy, so what happ…

Grey Damon
Star-Crossed's Grey Damon on Grayson's Potential Villainy

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Monday's Star-Crossed. Read at your own risk.] Monday…

Aimee Teegarden, Matt Lanter
Why Star-Crossed Isn't Your Typical CW Romance

The CW has found yet another story to repurpose with hot shirtless men. Star-Crossed, which premiere…

Angela Stacy and Matt Lanter
90210's Matt Lanter Ties the Knot

Sorry, Matt Lanter fans — the 90210 alum is officially off the market. Lanter tied the knot this wee…

90210
90210 Series Finale: The 15 Craziest Plots Throughout the Five Seasons

Remember when Annie was a prostitute? Or when Silver used a surrogate to get pregnant with her ex-bo…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManKraven the Hunter(Season 2, Episode 4) DISXD

White Tiger comes to terms with her powers and origin, while she is hunted by a villain from her past.

Fri Apr 3 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManHawkeye(Season 2, Episode 5) DISXD

Spider-Man and Hawkeye join forces when the Beetle returns to New York City.

Sat Apr 4 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManThe Sinister Six(Season 2, Episode 6) DISXD

Spider-Man gets trapped with six of his most dangerous foes, including Rhino; Kraven the Hunter; Lizard; Electro; Beetle; and a secret sixth member.