Matt Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Jones

Birth Name: Matthew Jones

Birth Place: Sacamento, California, United States

Birthday: November 1, 1981, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Jones and Charles Baker

Keck's Exclusives: Breaking Bad Salutes Another TV Classic

When Breaking Bad returns for its final batch of episodes on August 11, the AMC series will boldly go where it hasn't gone before by paying homage to another TV classic. "We have a scene in the premiere where Badger [Matt Jones] and Skinny Pete [Char… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fantasy Football Update: Matt Jones
00:55 — The Fantasy Football Today team looks at the fantasy value of Matt Jones heading into week 3.
The Sorkin Sketch
03:47 — Late Night staffers pay homage to the work of Aaron Sorkin.
Planes: Fire & Rescue - Trailer 1
02:06 — Adventure flies higher than ever before in this sequel to Disney's Planes.
Matt Jones Was a Five Year-Old Roller-Skating Champion
02:50 — He won third place in a sailor suit dancing to "Macho Duck."

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban Daredevil DISXD

The adventures of a suburban kid who aspires to become the world's greatest daredevil.

I’ll Watch154 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
Kick Buttowski Suburban Daredevil DISXD

The adventures of a suburban kid who aspires to become the world's greatest daredevil.

I’ll Watch154 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:30pm
Kick Buttowski Suburban Daredevil DISXD

The adventures of a suburban kid who aspires to become the world's greatest daredevil.

I’ll Watch154 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin Williams
VIDEO: Get an Early Look at Robin Williams' Return to TV and More New CBS Shows

CBS released extended previews for its new shows on Wednesday, including Anna Faris' Mom, Robin Will…

Rainn Wilson
The Office's Rainn Wilson: NBC Passed on The Farm Spin-Off

NBC is not returning to The Farm. The network has passed on the potential Office spin-off, according…

Tom Bower
Tom Bower Joins the Cast of Dwight's Office Spinoff

The Schrute family tree is adding another branch. Tom Bower (It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia) is j…

Matt Jones
Breaking Bad Actor Joins The Office Spin-Off

Breaking Bad's Matt Jones is moving to Scranton.Jones will play Zeke, the mysterious cousin of Dwigh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Jones
  • Birth Place: Sacamento, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 1, 1981, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.