Matt Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Jones

Birth Name: Matthew Jones

Birth Place: Sacamento, California, United States

Birthday: November 1, 1981, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Jones and Charles Baker

Keck's Exclusives: Breaking Bad Salutes Another TV Classic

When Breaking Bad returns for its final batch of episodes on August 11, the AMC series will boldly go where it hasn't gone before by paying homage to another TV classic. "We have a scene in the premiere where Badger [Matt Jones] and Skinny Pete [Char… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 5:00am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilDead Man's Drop; Stumped DISXD

The adventures of a suburban kid who aspires to become the world's greatest daredevil. In the opener, Kick wants to conquer a steep hill, but his brother locks him in his room to prevent the attempt. Also: Kick tries to meet his stuntman hero at a local ev (more…)

Thu May 28 9:01pm
MomFiggy Pudding and the Rapture(Season 2, Episode 2) CBS

The family becomes essentially homeless, yet Christy convinces herself that everything is fine as Bonnie tries to get her to face reality. Jaime Pressly and Kevin Pollak guest star.

Fri May 29 4:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilRunaway Recital; Trike X-5 DISXD

Kick turns a piano practice into his newest stunt; Kick's sister steals his beloved first stunt bike and turns it into a pink princess mobile.

More NewsSee all »

Robin Williams
VIDEO: Get an Early Look at Robin Williams' Return to TV and More New CBS Shows

CBS released extended previews for its new shows on Wednesday, including Anna Faris' Mom, Robin Will…

Rainn Wilson
The Office's Rainn Wilson: NBC Passed on The Farm Spin-Off

NBC is not returning to The Farm. The network has passed on the potential Office spin-off, according…

Tom Bower
Tom Bower Joins the Cast of Dwight's Office Spinoff

The Schrute family tree is adding another branch. Tom Bower (It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia) is j…

Matt Jones
Breaking Bad Actor Joins The Office Spin-Off

Breaking Bad's Matt Jones is moving to Scranton.Jones will play Zeke, the mysterious cousin of Dwigh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Jones
  • Birth Place: Sacamento, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 1, 1981, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »