Matt Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Jones

Birth Name: Matthew Jones

Birth Place: Sacamento, California, United States

Birthday: November 1, 1981, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Jones and Charles Baker

Keck's Exclusives: Breaking Bad Salutes Another TV Classic

When Breaking Bad returns for its final batch of episodes on August 11, the AMC series will boldly go where it hasn't gone before by paying homage to another TV classic. "We have a scene in the premiere where Badger [Matt Jones] and Skinny Pete [Char… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 8:00pm
NCISUp in Smoke(Season 9, Episode 23) USA

The NCIS team search for a terrorist who is targeting the Navy after a high-tech bug is found inside a probationary agent's tooth. Meanwhile, Jimmy's bachelor party takes place.

Mon Aug 31 8:00am
NCISSins of the Father(Season 9, Episode 10) USA

Tony's dad's a murder suspect when he's found in a car with a body and no memory of his actions. Tony is taken off the case, forcing him to disobey orders to prove his dad's innocence.

Mon Aug 31 1:00pm
NCISNeed to Know(Season 9, Episode 17) USA

A chief petty officer is murdered. The investigation reveals that his death is linked to an international arms dealer, which jeopardizes top-secret clearance at a Naval research laboratory. Meanwhile, a probationary agent tries to join the team by getting (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Robin Williams
VIDEO: Get an Early Look at Robin Williams' Return to TV and More New CBS Shows

CBS released extended previews for its new shows on Wednesday, including Anna Faris' Mom, Robin Will…

Rainn Wilson
The Office's Rainn Wilson: NBC Passed on The Farm Spin-Off

NBC is not returning to The Farm. The network has passed on the potential Office spin-off, according…

Tom Bower
Tom Bower Joins the Cast of Dwight's Office Spinoff

The Schrute family tree is adding another branch. Tom Bower (It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia) is j…

Matt Jones
Breaking Bad Actor Joins The Office Spin-Off

Breaking Bad's Matt Jones is moving to Scranton.Jones will play Zeke, the mysterious cousin of Dwigh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Jones
  • Birth Place: Sacamento, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 1, 1981, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating: