Matt Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Jones

Birth Name: Matthew Jones

Birth Place: Sacamento, California, United States

Birthday: November 1, 1981, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Jones and Charles Baker

Keck's Exclusives: Breaking Bad Salutes Another TV Classic

When Breaking Bad returns for its final batch of episodes on August 11, the AMC series will boldly go where it hasn't gone before by paying homage to another TV classic. "We have a scene in the premiere where Badger [Matt Jones] and Skinny Pete [Char… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nazi Zombies and a Two-Hundred-Pound Baby
18:16 — Bonnie tries to get Christy to admit that she still has feelings for her ex-husband, Baxter.
Beast Mode and Old People Kissing
18:46 — When Jodi's boyfriend, Travis (guest star Jesse Luken), who was with her when she overdosed, shows up at an A.A. meeting, Christy struggles to show hi (more…)
Sticky Hands and a Walk on the Wild Side
18:42 — Christy, Jill and Wendy find themselves in a sticky situation when they agree to help Bonnie smuggle an illegal substance across the Canadian border.
Death, Death, Death and a Bucket of Chicken
18:47 — Christy tries to be supportive when a health scare throws Bonnie into a tailspin.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 5:30pm
Sanjay and CraigFriend Card; Beach ButtsNew NIK

An old rivalry heats up, pitting Darlene against Noodman; the guys loaf at the beach for a day.

Mon Jul 25 8:00pm
MomDeath, Death, Death and a Bucket of Chicken(Season 3, Episode 14) CBS

Bonnie's life upends when she has a health scare, as Christy tries to lend support.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Tue Jul 26 5:30pm
Sanjay and CraigTuff RiderNew(Season 3, Episode 34) NIK

Tufflips is recruited to join a bicycle gang, but first the kids must teach him how to ride.

More NewsSee all »

Robin Williams
VIDEO: Get an Early Look at Robin Williams' Return to TV and More New CBS Shows

CBS released extended previews for its new shows on Wednesday, including Anna Faris' Mom, Robin Will…

Rainn Wilson
The Office's Rainn Wilson: NBC Passed on The Farm Spin-Off

NBC is not returning to The Farm. The network has passed on the potential Office spin-off, according…

Tom Bower
Tom Bower Joins the Cast of Dwight's Office Spinoff

The Schrute family tree is adding another branch. Tom Bower (It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia) is j…

Matt Jones
Breaking Bad Actor Joins The Office Spin-Off

Breaking Bad's Matt Jones is moving to Scranton.Jones will play Zeke, the mysterious cousin of Dwigh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Jones
  • Birth Place: Sacamento, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 1, 1981, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice actor

Trending TonightSee all »