Matt Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Jones

Birth Name: Matthew Jones

Birth Place: Sacamento, California, United States

Birthday: November 1, 1981, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Jones and Charles Baker

Keck's Exclusives: Breaking Bad Salutes Another TV Classic

When Breaking Bad returns for its final batch of episodes on August 11, the AMC series will boldly go where it hasn't gone before by paying homage to another TV classic. "We have a scene in the premiere where Badger [Matt Jones] and Skinny Pete [Char… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mom Stars Allison Janney And Anna Faris Answer Your Questions
01:48 — Find out what the funny actresses have to say about set traditions, alternative career paths, and whether or not they're really friends off-set. Plus, (more…)
Atticus Finch and the Downtrodden
18:57 — On the third season finale, Christy's dream of becoming a lawyer is in jeopardy when she is hit with the reality of how much her education will cost. (more…)
Nazi Zombies and a Two-Hundred-Pound Baby
18:16 — Bonnie tries to get Christy to admit that she still has feelings for her ex-husband, Baxter.
Beast Mode and Old People Kissing
18:46 — When Jodi's boyfriend, Travis (guest star Jesse Luken), who was with her when she overdosed, shows up at an A.A. meeting, Christy struggles to show hi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 8:00pm
NCISTroll(Season 12, Episode 22) USA

Special Agent Ned Dorneget from NCIS cyber operations assists the team when an ensign who worked in the Office of Naval Intelligence is murdered. Meanwhile, the team learn that Jake and Gibbs have become good friends.

I’ll Watch1709 Watching
Sat May 28 9:00pm
NCISThe Lost Boys(Season 12, Episode 23) USA

A cyber case turns into a united global effort after evidence confirms that an international terrorist group that recruits children through the Internet is purchasing bombs on the black market.

I’ll Watch1811 Watching
Wed Jun 1 6:00am
Kick Buttowski Suburban Daredevil DISXD

The adventures of a suburban kid who aspires to become the world's greatest daredevil.

I’ll Watch151 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin Williams
VIDEO: Get an Early Look at Robin Williams' Return to TV and More New CBS Shows

CBS released extended previews for its new shows on Wednesday, including Anna Faris' Mom, Robin Will…

Rainn Wilson
The Office's Rainn Wilson: NBC Passed on The Farm Spin-Off

NBC is not returning to The Farm. The network has passed on the potential Office spin-off, according…

Tom Bower
Tom Bower Joins the Cast of Dwight's Office Spinoff

The Schrute family tree is adding another branch. Tom Bower (It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia) is j…

Matt Jones
Breaking Bad Actor Joins The Office Spin-Off

Breaking Bad's Matt Jones is moving to Scranton.Jones will play Zeke, the mysterious cousin of Dwigh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Jones
  • Birth Place: Sacamento, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 1, 1981, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice actor

Trending TonightSee all »