Matt Jones Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew Jones

Birth Place: Sacamento, California, United States

Birthday: November 1, 1981, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 10:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilSister Pact; Shh! DISXD

Kick helps Brianna audition for a prestigious girls club; Kick tries to catch an escaped animal in the library.

Wed Mar 4 4:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilDancing With the Enemy; Tattler's Tale DISXD

Kick is paired with his nemesis in a dance competition; Kick tries to stop a nosy neighbor from tattling on him.

Wed Mar 4 5:00am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilObsession: For Kick; Flush and Release DISXD

An obsessed fan follows Kick; Kick and Gunther attempt to locate a legendary giant goldfish.

Wed Mar 4 10:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilSleepy River Wild; Power Play DISXD

Kick goes on a wild water adventure; Kick is cast as Ronaldo's understudy in "Romeo and Juliet" and takes extreme measures to ensure that he doesn't have to go on stage.

Thu Mar 5 4:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilSnowpocalypse; According to Chimp DISXD

Kick attempts to rescue a school bus full of kids trapped in a blizzard; Kick adopts a lost chimp as a pet, unaware that it goes ape unless it can eat chocolate bananas.

Thu Mar 5 5:00am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilMorning Rush; A Fistful of Ice Cream DISXD

Kick tries to complete two months' worth of missed homework assignments in one night; Kick searches for his dad's favorite ice cream as a birthday present on the hottest day in the town's history.

Thu Mar 5 10:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilK-Nein; Bromance DISXD

Kick rescues a stray dog and then learns it's a safety animal that's trained to prevent accidents; Brad goes on a date with his dream girl.

Thu Mar 5 9:30pm
MomDirty Money and a Woman Named MikeNew(Season 2, Episode 16) CBS

Christy and Bonnie are stunned when they discover how prison has transformed their friend Regina (Octavia Spencer). Jaime Pressly guest stars.

Fri Mar 6 4:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilDad's Car; The Treasure of Dead Man Dave DISXD

Kick scratches his dad's prized car and tries to fix it before his father sees the damage; Kick gives an oral report in class about searching for a legendary skateboard in a dangerous cave.

Fri Mar 6 5:00am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilThose Who Camp, Do; Dog Gone DISXD

Kick goes camping with his family and tries to spend a night alone in the wilderness; Kick takes care of a neighbor's dog, but it runs away.

Fri Mar 6 10:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilAttic-a; Free Gunther DISXD

Gunther is grounded for destroying his dad's lawn, but Kick tries to gain his freedom.

Fri Mar 6 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Rough Patch(Season 5, Episode 7) FX

Barney and Robin's romance falters, and Lily comes up with a scheme to break up the unhappy couple that involves a little help from Robin's celebrity friend, Alan Thicke (who appears in a cameo).

Sat Mar 7 4:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilFor the Love of Gunther; Father From the Truth DISXD

Kick trains Gunther to be a stuntman to impress a girl; Kick tries to teach his dad how to be cool so Kick won't be embarrassed on "Bring Your Father to School Day."

Sat Mar 7 5:00am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilMellowbrook Drift; Gift of Wacky DISXD

Kick challenges a physics-obsessed bully to a race; Kick throws Jackie an elaborate birthday party.

Sat Mar 7 5:00pm
NCISSins of the Father(Season 9, Episode 10) USA

Tony's dad's a murder suspect when he's found in a car with a body and no memory of his actions. Tony is taken off the case, forcing him to disobey orders to prove his dad's innocence.

Sun Mar 8 4:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilAbandon Friendship!; Braking the Grade DISXD

Kick and Gunther search for new best friends when they fear their friendship is ending; Kick tries to hide his report card from his dad long enough to attend a demolition derby.

Sun Mar 8 5:00am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilRank of Awesome; A Very Buttowski Mother's Day DISXD

Kick tries to create a skateboarding video that will reach the top spot on a fan Web site; Kick and his brother try to create the perfect breakfast for their mom on Mother's Day.

Mon Mar 9 2:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilKickin' Genes; Clothes Call DISXD

Kick learns that his mom used to race speedboats, so he asks for her help with an upcoming stunt; Kick reluctantly goes shopping with his mom at a mall.

Mon Mar 9 4:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilThings That Make You Go Boom!; Kyle Be Back DISXD

Kick attempts to win a radio-station contest; Kick's annoying cousin visits and threatens to disrupt one of Kick's stunts.

Mon Mar 9 5:00am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilFrame Story; And...Action! DISXD

The principal threatens to expel Kick from school for committing a crime, but Kick claims he is innocent and is being framed; Kick meets a pretty stunt double (Alyssa Milano) for a popular actress (Tiffany Thornton) when a movie is filmed nearby.

Mon Mar 9 6:00am
Kick Buttowski Suburban Daredevil DISXD

The adventures of a suburban kid who aspires to become the world's greatest daredevil.

Mon Mar 9 11:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban Daredevil DISXD

The adventures of a suburban kid who aspires to become the world's greatest daredevil.

Mon Mar 9 7:00pm
NCISPrime Suspect(Season 10, Episode 17) USA

A media frenzy surrounding an unidentified criminal prompts Gibbs' barber to question his son's involvement. He then asks Gibbs to investigate and help prove that his son is innocent.

Tue Mar 10 1:00am
Kick Buttowski Suburban Daredevil DISXD

The adventures of a suburban kid who aspires to become the world's greatest daredevil.

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop