Matt Jones Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew Jones

Birth Place: Sacamento, California, United States

Birthday: November 1, 1981, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Competed in figure roller skating as a small child.
  • Performed for several years with the Boom Chicago comedy show in Amsterdam.
  • Performed with the Upright Citizens Brigade in Los Angeles.
  • Performed his own one-man comedy show titled Matt Jonestown Massacre at UCB Theatre in Los Angeles in 2009.
  • Recorded the vocals for his Breaking Bad character Badger's song "Fallacies" an entire octave up from its original key.

Relationships

  • Kelly Daly — Wife

Shop