Matt GroeningCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew Abram Groening

Birth Place: Portland, Oregon, United States

Birthday: February 15, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Cartoonist, Producer, Writer

User Rating: (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Matt Groening Photos

  • Matt Groening - 13th Annual Critics' Choice Awards. January 7, 2008
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Matt Groening and Yeardley Smith
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Matt Groening and Yeardley Smith - "The Simpsons" 350th Episode Block Party - April 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Matt Groening and fans - The 24th Annual William S. Paley Television Festival - An Evening with "The Simpsons" - March 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Nancy Cartwright, Hank Azaria, Al Jean, Executive Producer, Matt Groening, creator and Yeardley Smith - The Simpsons 400th Episode Block Party
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Matt Groening and fans - The 24th Annual William S. Paley Television Festival - An Evening with "The Simpsons" - March 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Matt Groening - The Simpsons 400th Episode Block Party - May 2007
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com