Matt Groening Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew Abram Groening

Birth Place: Portland, Oregon, United States

Birthday: February 15, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Cartoonist, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Boston Med, Futurama
Don't-Miss TV: Futurama, Boston Med

Jun 24, 2010 7:46 AM EDT

Tobey Maguire and Samuel Jackson
Comic-Con Roundup

Aug 1, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

MORE SIMPSONS MOVIE INTEL

Apr 4, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Homer, <EM>The Simpsons</EM>
HOMER'S BIG TEASE

Apr 3, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

You're probably not asked ...

Mar 22, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop