Matt GroeningCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew Abram Groening

Birth Place: Portland, Oregon, United States

Birthday: February 15, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Cartoonist, Producer, Writer

User Rating: (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow
The Comeback's Comeback, Newsroom's Final Edition, Simpsons Meets Futurama

Valerie Cherish is forever seeking the most flattering light — from the cameras of the hap…

The Simpsons
Futurama Returns for Time-Traveling Crossover With The Simpsons

Futurama lives! For one night at least. The long-running sci-fi cartoon spoof, which signe…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 3:30pm
The SimpsonsThree Men and a Comic Book(Season 2, Episode 21) FXX

Bart earns less than he expected doing chores for a neighbor (Cloris Leachman), so he goes partners with Milhouse and Martin on a rare comic book. Other voices: Hank Azaria, Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright.

Sun Feb 1 4:00pm
The SimpsonsTreehouse of Horror X(Season 11, Episode 4) FXX

A Halloween trilogy: Homer causes a Y2K catastrophe; superheroes Lisa and Bart save actress Lucy Lawless; Marge runs Flanders over, and Homer tries to cover it up. Dick Clark and Tom Arnold also appear as themselves. Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Yeardle (more…)

Sun Feb 1 4:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Worst Episode Ever(Season 12, Episode 11) FXX

Bart and Milhouse are banned for life from the comic-book store, until Comic Book Guy becomes a man in need of friends. Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer, Dan Castellaneta.